Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Edgebrooke, Pflugerville, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Edgebrooke, Pflugerville, TX (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,450 sqft
Home inEdgebrookebyBrohn HomesEdgebrooke 1450 Plan

2716 Towy Rd, Pflugerville, TX 78660

$330,230

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $227.74/sqft
  • $45/monthly HOA

Home description

New 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home for Sale in Pflugerville, TX

Welcome to 2716 Towy Road in the beautiful Edgebrooke community. Inside this one-story new construction home you’ll be greeted by modern finishes such as wood-look vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas and light brown cabinets with coordinating nickel hardware. The open concept L-shaped kitchen features Miami White Silestone countertops, 42-inch upper cabinets, a center island, and stainless steel appliances. Just off of the garage, a mud room and utility closet offers maximum laundry organization. Retire to the primary suite where you’ll find a walk-in closet, dual vanity, and a semi-private water closet. Enjoy other amazing highlights such as a foyer coat closet for added storage and plenty of natural light throughout.

Just outside your door, enjoy walking trails, pickleball courts, and vibrant Pflugerville adventures—from kayaking to local eats.

May also be listed on the Brohn Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 1:01 PM (May 16, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction