Logo
Belmont II Elevation A
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 2,785 sqft
Home inEdgewoodbyM/I HomesBelmont II Plan

821 Purmela St, Leander, TX 78641

$618,490

• Single-Family
  • Ready by November 2026
  • $222.08/sqft
  • $70/monthly HOA

Home description

Picture yourself in this stunning Belmont II floorplan from the Signature Series II of homes. This 2-story home offers 2,750–2,787 square feet of functional living space, including 4–6 bedrooms, 3.5–4 bathrooms, and an optional 3-car garage! The Belmont is available in many of our beautiful communities in the Austin area.

As you enter, a spacious foyer welcomes you, with the option of a formal dining room or a study tucked near the entrance. Alternatively, you can choose to transform this space into a convenient first-floor bedroom (bedroom 6) with an accompanying full bathroom (bath 4), perfect for guests or multi-generational living.

Continue through the foyer into the warm and inviting common areas, which include the kitchen, breakfast area, and family room. The oversized island, your choice of top-of-the-line cabinets, numerous styles of granite countertops, and designer hardware create the kitchen of your dreams! The open-concept layout allows you to entertain effortlessly, and with an optional corner fireplace, the family room becomes a cozy gathering spot for all.

Step outside to the covered patio, ideal for hosting summer barbecues or enjoying a peaceful evening outdoors. The owner's suite is also located on the first floor, where an optional extended bay window fills the room with natural light. The owner's bathroom features a walk-in closet, double-sink vanity, and the option to upgrade to a deluxe owner's bath, offering a true retreat.