Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Ladera, San Antonio, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 5 bd
  • 4.5 ba
  • 3,553 sqft
Home inLaderabyPerry Homes

3007 Eagle Rise, San Antonio, TX 78245

$665,900

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $187.42/sqft
  • $57.5/monthly HOA

Home description

Home office with double doors framing the entry. Two-story entry extends past the dining room to the kitchen and family room. Island kitchen offers built-in seating space, a 5-burner gas cooktop, and a corner walk-in pantry. Formal dining room. Two-story family room features a 19-foot ceiling and sliding glass doors that open to the extended covered backyard patio. Morning area just off the kitchen offers a beautiful view of the backyard. Primary suite with three large windows. Primary bathroom features a French door entry, dual vanities, a freestanding tub, a separate glass-enclosed shower, and two walk-in closets. Guest suite with a full bathroom and a walk-in closet on the first level. Second floor hosts a large game room, media room, an additional guest suite, and secondary bedrooms with a Hollywood bathroom. Additional storage space, a half bathroom, a linen closet, and a utility room complete this generous design. Landscaping features a 5-zone sprinkler system. Three-car garage.

May also be listed on the Perry Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 6:42 AM (May 14, 2026)