Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Grand Lake, Snook, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,157 sqft
Home inGrand LakebyLennar

224 Orchard Cv, Snook, TX 77879

$304,000

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $140.94/sqft
  • 1 days on Jome

Home description

This single-level home features a modern, low-maintenance layout, with an open-concept floorplan and inviting covered patio perfect for entertaining. Three secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer, with a convenient flex space near the main living area ready to be used as a studio or home office. The luxe owner’s suite is tucked into a private corner at the back of the home.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 7:22 AM (May 11, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,157 sqft

Builder Name:
Lennar

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
Garage
Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainPrimary Bedroom Downstairs