Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Morgan Meadows, San Antonio, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,513 sqft
Home inMorgan MeadowsbyCastleRock CommunitiesTrinity Plan

6442 Scooby Acres, San Antonio, TX 78253

$415,245

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $165.24/sqft
  • $450/annual HOA

Home description

Our grandest home in the Cobalt Series, the Trinity floor plan boasts an impressive two-story floor plan that is sure to suit most any lifestyle. Upon entry, you are first greeted by the private study room that also has the option of transforming into a fifth bedroom if you would rather have the space for more guests to visit. Next, you will find the access to your convenient downstairs powder room, a walk-in utility room, as well as the entry to your two-and-a-half-car garage. Needing more storage for another car? Opt to swap your standard two-car garage for a sizable three-car garage! Down the hall, you will reach the heart of your home - the massive, two-story family room with soaring ceilings and consisting of plenty of natural light. Opening up to the family room is the convenient adjoined kitchen and breakfast area with access to your optional extended covered patio. Your elegant kitchen comes fully equipped with industry-leading appliances, sleek granite countertops with a ceramic tile backsplash, designer light fixtures, and the option to put in an island and extra cabinets if you desire more counterspace. With features like these, you will want to cook every meal! Completing the first floor is your secluded Master suite with your master bathroom containing the cultured marble countertops with option of dual vanities, a shower/bathtub enclosure, and a huge walk- in closet. Upgrade your bathroom space to include a master luxury bath with stand alone shower or a master super shower instead! Both options come with standard dual vanities for your convenience. Finally, up the stairs you will discover a fantastic gameroom perfect for hosting the ultimate game night, as well as the second, third, and fourth remaining bedrooms. The full secondary bathroom also lies upstairs between the second and third bedrooms. The Trinity has the perfect amount of space for the entire family. You won't compromise your comfort and functionality in the Trinity floor plan!