Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Parkside on the River, Georgetown, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,779 sqft
Home inParkside on the RiverbyCoventry Homes

1116 Pansy Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628

Last saved price from $693,023
  • Single-Family
  • $249.38/sqft
  • $70/monthly HOA
  • 54 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 1116 Pansy Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

The Goodrich floor plan provides a thoughtful layout that combines functionality and modern living. This two-story home includes four spacious bedrooms and three bathrooms, making it ideal for families or those who enjoy entertaining. The main level welcomes you with an open-concept design that seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Upstairs, you’ll find additional bedrooms that offer privacy and comfort, with the primary suite boasting a large walk-in closet and a private bath. A two-car garage ensures plenty of storage and convenience. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying quiet family moments, the Goodrich floor plan caters to every lifestyle need.

May also be listed on the Coventry Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Wednesday at 2:48 AM (April 1, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot width (feet):
50
Size:
2,779 sqft