Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Braxton Ridge, Simpsonville, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 3,998 sqft
Home inBraxton RidgebyDream Finders Homes

900 Cedarleaf Wy, Simpsonville, SC 29681

$739,177

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $184.89/sqft
  • 4 days on Jome

Home description

The Carrington is a spacious two-story home designed with flexible living spaces and an open layout that supports both everyday living and entertaining. The first floor features a large family room that flows into the kitchen and dining area, creating a central gathering space, while a study near the foyer provides a quiet place for a home office or flex room. A secondary bedroom and full bath are also located on the main level, with the option for a multi-generational suite for added versatility. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers a generous bedroom, walk-in closets, and a well-appointed bath, while additional bedrooms surround a loft that serves as a comfortable secondary living space. Options such as a gourmet kitchen, screened patio or covered deck, and various bath configurations allow homeowners to personalize the layout, making the Carrington a well-balanced home designed for both comfort and flexibility.

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:03 AM (May 20, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready