Logo
2D floor plan layout of this home in Everlee, Raleigh, NC (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 3,072 sqft
Home inEverleebyLennarTryon III Plan

4201 Gray Alder Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

$526,560

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $171.41/sqft
  • $105/monthly HOA

Builder deals available

  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $49,830 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 3.5% (1–5 year) with 5.519% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 680 credit score
    • $7,500 closing costs help

Home description

Casual elegance is the order of the day at this new two-story home. The first floor features an open-plan main living area, a formal dining room, a flex space ready to be transformed and a secluded bedroom for guests. An attached rear patio extends the home for outdoor living. Upstairs are the owner’s suite, three secondary bedrooms and a versatile game room. Finishing the layout is a two-car garage to offer ample storage space.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 3:47 PM (May 15, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Collection:
Everlee Summit
Size:
3,072 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
4
Tryon III image

Floor plan details

Tryon III

from$476,990