Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Kilburne Village, Greensboro, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Kilburne Village, Greensboro, NC (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,438 sqft
Home inKilburne VillagebyEastwood HomesCypress Plan

Greensboro, NC 27405

$429,900

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $176.33/sqft
  • 2 days on Jome

Home description

The Cypress is a two-story, four-bedroom, three-bath home with a formal dining room, a first-floor guest suite with a full bath, and a kitchen with an island and pantry. The second floor features the primary bedroom, two additional bedrooms, a hall bath, a convenient upstairs laundry room, and an oversized loft area.

May also be listed on the Eastwood Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 6:31 AM (May 12, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,438 sqft
2
Cypress image

Floor plan details

Cypress

from$395,900
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,438 sqft

Rooms:
KitchenGuest SuiteGuest RoomDining RoomFamily RoomBreakfast AreaOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Upstairs
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!