Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Oakmead, Buford, GA, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 3,236 sqft
Home inOakmeadbyTaylor MorrisonEssex Plan

3432 Burkston Pl, Buford, GA 30519

$801,290

• Single-Family
  • Ready by December 2026
  • $247.62/sqft
  • $880/annual HOA

Home description

Welcome to the Essex at 3432 Burkston Place at Oakmead! This spacious, well-appointed home offers a thoughtfully designed layout for comfortable living. From the welcoming foyer, pass the formal dining room and step into the heart of the home. The kitchen is ideal for entertaining, featuring a large island with additional cabinet storage, a butler’s pantry connecting the kitchen and dining room, and a generous walk-in pantry. A guest bedroom and full bathroom are conveniently located just off the garage entry, offering flexibility for visitors. Upstairs, the private primary suite feels like a true retreat with a spa-inspired bathroom. Three secondary bedrooms and a versatile loft provide ample space for work, play, and relaxation. An unfinished basement adds even more potential, ready to be customized to fit your lifestyle. Students are zoned for Gwinnett County’s award‑winning Seckinger High School with its forward‑thinking, AI‑integrated curriculum. Live minutes from Buford Dam Park, Bogan Park, the Mall of Georgia, and great dining. Enjoy Buford’s vibrant culture with year‑round events, plus museums, artist colonies, and the Environmental & Heritage Center. Additional Highlights Include: a fireplace, butler's pantry, LVP stair treads, open stair railing, soaking tub and separate shower in the primary bath, unfinished basement, and an extended covered deck. Photos are for representative purposes only.

May also be listed on the Taylor Morrison website