Logo
Front exterior of a new home in The Retreat at Browns Ridge, Newnan, GA, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Front exterior of a new home in The Retreat at Browns Ridge, Newnan, GA, highlighting curb appeal (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,804 sqft
Home inThe Retreat at Browns RidgebyPiedmont ResidentialEmory Townhome Plan

48 Umber Ln, Newnan, GA 30263

$332,395

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $184.25/sqft
  • $1,800/annual HOA

Home description

3br 2.5 bath 2 story home. Open foyer leads you into large family room, open dining room and spacious kitchen. Upstairs you will find open loft area, and 2 secondary bedrooms with a spacious hall bath to share. Great owners suite with trey ceiling and large owners bath with walk-in closet, like a runway!

May also be listed on the Piedmont Residential website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 8:46 PM (May 19, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,804 sqft
Beds:
3
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
2
Emory Townhome image

Floor plan details

Emory Townhome

from$338,900
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,804 sqft

Rooms:
KitchenPowder RoomDining RoomFamily RoomOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Upstairs
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!

Get a consultation with our New Homes Expert