Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Colbert Landings, Palm Coast, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 2,113 sqft
Home inColbert LandingsbyTaylor Morrison

21 Geosam Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32137

$478,467

• Single-Family
  • Ready by November 2026
  • $226.44/sqft
  • $200/annual HOA

Home description

Welcome to the Carlsbad at 21 Geosam Drive in Colbert Landings! This thoughtfully designed single-story floor plan offers a welcoming foyer that opens into a bright great room, dining area, and kitchen arranged for easy everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a central island and pantry and flows seamlessly to the dining space, while sliding doors extend the living area to the covered lanai for indoor-outdoor enjoyment. The private primary suite is tucked away and includes a spacious walk-in closet and well-appointed bath. Three additional bedrooms are positioned near a shared bath, with a conveniently located laundry room and a 2-car garage completing the layout. Ideally located east of I‑95, this community offers quick access to beaches, the Matanzas River, and nearby dining and retail. Spanning nearly 300 acres, it features preserve and water view homesites, natural tree coverage, and adjacent conservation land with trails. Planned amenities include a clubhouse, resort‑style pool, parks, playground, and pickleball. Additional Highlights Include: refrigerator, pre-plumb for future laundry tub, and water softener loop. Virtually staged photos are for representative purposes only.

May also be listed on the Taylor Morrison website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 8:02 AM (May 19, 2026)