Logo
Front exterior of a new home in East Bay, Panama City, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 1,766 sqft
Home inEast BaybyAdams Homes1766 Plan

1209 Pitts Ave, Panama City, FL 32404

$292,900

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $165.86/sqft
  • 2 days on Jome

Home description

Experience the perfect blend of architectural character and functional luxury in this unique two-story residence. Designed with generous proportions in mind, the home features three spacious bedrooms--each boasting its own private full bathroom. The two upstairs suites are particularly expansive, bathed in natural light from large windows that frame stunning views of the bay. Outside, a lush side yard offers a private oasis, perfect for relaxation or entertaining.

May also be listed on the Adams Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 11:10 AM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,766 sqft
3
1766 image

Floor plan details

1766

Contact for price
  • 3 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 1,766 sqft

View 1766 details

1766

Construction details

Builder Name:
Adams Homes