Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Stonechase: Classics, Pace, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,891 sqft
Home inStonechase: ClassicsbyLennarJoplin Plan

5987 Serrate St, Pace, FL 32571

$324,490

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $171.6/sqft
  • 3 days on Jome

Home description

This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is in a rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight guests, as well as a versatile flex space that can transform to meet the homeowner’s needs.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 1:00 PM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,891 sqft
2
Joplin image

Floor plan details

Joplin

from$324,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,891 sqft

View Joplin details

Joplin

Construction details

Builder Name:
Lennar
Completion Date:
August, 2026

Rooms:
Flex RoomPrimary Bedroom On MainKitchenNookFamily RoomOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Downstairs