Logo
Arcadia Model Exterior
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,571 sqft
Home inSandridge HillsbyMattamy HomesArcadia Plan

2948 Darlington Oak Rd, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043

$334,000

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $212.6/sqft
  • $375/quarterly HOA

Home description

May also be listed on the Mattamy Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:42 AM (May 17, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Riverside/Ortega Parks & Riverwalk
Map tag
Great location

Charming Jacksonville parks with shaded trails and river views nestled in historic Riverside and Ortega neighborhoods.

15.9 miles away
Smart Home System

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,571 sqft
2
Arcadia image

Floor plan details

Arcadia

from$333,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,571 sqft

View Arcadia details

Arcadia

Construction details

Builder Name:
Mattamy Homes
Completion Date:
September, 2026

Property amenities:
SodBathtub in primaryLanaiPatioSmart Home SystemPorch
Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainKitchenDining RoomFamily RoomOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Downstairs
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!