Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Citrus Springs, Citrus Springs, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,867 sqft
Home inCitrus SpringsbyMaronda HomesMesquite Plan

8643 N Tempest Dr, Citrus Springs, FL 34433

$297,500

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $159.35/sqft
  • No HOA fee

Home description

May also be listed on the Maronda Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 6:18 AM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,867 sqft
2
Mesquite image

Floor plan details

Mesquite

Contact for price
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,867 sqft

Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainPrimary Bedroom Downstairs

by Maronda Homes, Citrus Springs, FL

from$250,200
  • 5 homes
  • 9 plans