Logo
Sonoma II Elevation C
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 3,531 sqft
Home inConnertonbyM/I HomesSonoma II Plan

8936 Runaway Breeze Dr, Land O' Lakes, FL 34637

$710,380

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $201.18/sqft
  • 50 days on Jome

Home description

Welcome to 8936 Runaway Breeze Drive, Land O Lakes, FL — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3,531 square foot of well-planned living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and an open-concept living space perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

The floorplan highlights quality design throughout, with the owner's bedroom conveniently located on the upper level. Every detail of this home has been carefully crafted to deliver comfort, functionality, and style.

This home includes the folowing:

  • 3,531 square foot of living space

  • 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms

  • Owner's bedroom located upstairs with en-suite bathroom

  • Open-concept living space for seamless flow between gathering areas

  • Quality design and craftsmanship throughout

  • 3-car garage

The open-concept living space creates a natural gathering point, blending the main living areas into 1 cohesive environment. The generous square footage allows for flexible use of space, whether you need a home office, playroom, or additional entertaining areas.

This home sits within a desirable neighborhood that offers easy access to nearby parks, making it an ideal setting for those who enjoy outdoor activities and green spaces. The quality of design is evident from the moment you step inside, with clean lines, thoughtful layouts, and finishes that reflect careful attention to detail.

May also be listed on the M/I Homes website