Logo
Cottonwood-R970-TheTrailsatAspenRidge Elevation A
Cottonwood-R970-TheTrailsatAspenRidge Elevation B
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,420 sqft
Home inThe Trails at Aspen RidgebyRichmond American HomesCottonwood Plan

7812 Turkey Flat Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

$499,950

• Single-Family
  • Ready by June 2026
  • $206.59/sqft
  • 7 days on Jome

Home description

The attractive Cottonwood plan offers an open and versatile layout, perfect for entertaining. At the heart of the home, you’ll find a generous great room, a dining area with center-meet doors overlooking a relaxing covered patio, and a smartly planned kitchen boasting a center island. A quiet study completes the main floor. Upstairs, discover three secondary bedrooms with a shared hall bath, as well as an impressive primary suite offering a spacious walk-in closet and a private bath with double sinks. Additional highlights include a large loft and convenient laundry and powder rooms.

May also be listed on the Richmond American Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:00 PM (May 14, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,420 sqft
Beds:
4
Baths:
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Cottonwood image

Floor plan details

Cottonwood

from$464,950
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,420 sqft

View Cottonwood details

Cottonwood

Construction details

Completion Date:
June, 2026

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
Garage
Rooms:
Primary Bedroom Downstairs